Wall of Fame


Clara Chetcuti

Best Position Paper in UNSC, OxIMUN 2018
Commended Delegate in SPECPOL, OxIMUN 2016
Diplomacy Award in United Nations Peacekeeping, OxIMUN 2015
Distinguished Delegate in UNRWA, LIMUN 2015

Mariah Mula

Best Emergency Delegate in ICJ, MaltMUN 2017

Lisa Camilleri

Honourable Mention in Legal Committee, MaltMUN 2015

Sean Portelli

Best Position Paper in SPECPOL, AUCMUN 2017
Best Position Paper in DISEC, MaltMUN 2016

Samantha Ferrec

Distinguished Delegate in UNESCO, MaltMUN 2016

Pamela Cann Rodgers

Honourable Mention in UNESCO, MaltMUN 2016
Best Position Paper in IMO, OxIMUN 2016

Neil Bugeja

Best Position Paper in UNSC, MaltMUN 2016
Best Delegate in UNHCR, MaltMUN 2015

Bernice Saliba

Best Delegate Award in DISEC, MaltMUN 2016
Honourable Mention in UNESCO, LIMUN 2015

Hillary Briffa

Distinguished Delegate in the Crisis Committee, LIMUN 2015
Diplomacy Award in the ECLAC Committee, Harvard World Model United Nations, Brussels 2014
Outstanding Delegate Award, MedMUN Afghan Crisis 2014
Honourable Delegate Award in the Council of the Arab League, Birmingham Model Arab League 2014
Honourable Mention in ILO, OxIMUN 2013
Best Delegate in UN Security Council, Tallinn MUN 2012

Roberto Cassar

Best Delegate in Legal Committee, MaltMUN 2015
Best Delegate in Crisis Committee, CUIMUN 2015

Sephora Gauci

Honourable Mention in UNICEF, LIMUN 2015

Nicole Spiteri

Honourable Mention in UNSC MaltMUN 2018
Honourable Mention in IMUN 2019

Roberta Attard

Best Position Paper in UNEP, MaltMUN 2018

Jacob Callus

Honourable Mention in SPECPOL, MaltMUN 2018

Andrea Bugeja

Honourable Mention in UNSC, MaltMUN 2018

Rebecca Farrugia Xerri

Best Delegate in UNSC, MaltMUN 2017

Shayma Shamo

Best Delegate Award in UNSC, MaltMUN 2016

Christopher Bergedahl

Honourable Mention in IMF, OxIMUN 2015
Best Delegate in WHO, LIMUN 2014
Outstanding Delegate in IAEA, LIMUN 2013

Samuel Camilleri Brancaleone

Best Emergency Delegate in UNEP, MaltMUN 2018
Commendation Award in UNEP, OxIMUN 2018
Diplomacy Award in UNEP, LIMUN 2018
Best Delegate in WHO, MaltMUN 2017

Gabriella Sutton

Best Position Paper in UNESCO, MaltMUN 2016

Therese Lia

Best Position Paper in AIIB, OxIMUN 2016

Cristina Cefai

Commended Delegate in UNICEF, OxIMUN 2015
Best Delegate in African Union, ULMUN 2015
Distinguished Delegate in UNDP, CUIMUN 2014
Best Delegate in UNEP, LIMUN 2013

Saman Bugeja

Honourable Mention, MUN4UN 2016
Best Advocate in ICJ, CUIMUN 2015

Emma Grech

Best Chair Award in ECOSOC, MatMUN 2018
Best Delegate Award in UNESCO, MaltMUN 2016
Distinguished Delegate in UNHCR, MaltMUN 2015

Kirk Brincau

Best Judge in ICJ, MaltMUN 2016
Distinguished Delegate in Legal Committee, MaltMUN 2015

Dana Jomaa

Honourable Mention in DISEC, MaltMUN 2016

Gabriella Mifsud

Distinguished Delegate Award in UNSC, MaltMUN 2017

Deborah Caruana

Best Position Paper in UNHCR, OxiMUN 2018

Andrea Schwaiger

Distinguished Delegate Award in UNSC, MaltMUN 2018
Best Position Paper Award in SPECPOL, MaltMUN 2017

Rebecca Schembri

Honourable Mention in WHO, MaltMUN 2017

Paula Briffa

Best Position Paper in SPECPOL, MaltMUN 2018

Naomi Bugre

Distinguished Delegate in DISEC, CUIMUN 2014

Lukas Hofmann

Best Position Paper in ECOFIN, MaltMUN 2017

Manuel Zarb

Distinguished Delegate Award in DISEC, MaltMUN 2016

Emma Sammut

Best Advocate in ICJ, MaltMUN 2017

Thea Busuttil

Best Position Paper in UNHCR, MaltMUN 2015

Robert Napier

Commended Delegate in UNESCO, CUIMUN 2014

Claire Caruana

Best Position Paper in OPEC, OxIMUN 2016
Best Judge in ICJ, CUIMUN 2015
Best Position Paper in ICJ, LIMUN 2015

George Camilleri

Honourable Mention in UNSC, MaltMUN 2016
Best Position Paper in Legal Committee, MaltMUN 2015

Luisa Cassar Pullicino

Outstanding Ideas Contributor Award, MUN4UN 2016
Commended Delegate in UNESCO, OxIMUN 2015
Commended Delegate in SPECPOL, CUIMUN 2014

Jeremy Mifsud

Best Position Paper in UNSC, MaltMUN 2018

Andrea Gonzi

Best Advocate in ICJ, MaltMUN 2016

Alina Calaretu

Distinguished Delegate in UNSC, MaltMUN 2016

Mark Camenzuli

Honourable Mention Award in UNEP, MaltMUN 2018

Thomas Cassar Ruggier

Honourable Mention Award in UNSC, MaltMUN 2017

Luana Farrugia

Best Delegate Award in UNSC, MaltMUN 2018

Steven Bajada

Distinguished Delegate Award in UNEP, MaltMUN 2018
Best Position Paper in WHO, MaltMUN 2017